Our School » Our Team

Our Team

Meet the Team

Our dedicated and enthusiastic team, composed of approximately 50 faculty and staff members, is honored to serve Juniper Ridge Community School.

Juniper Ridge Staff Contact Information
2023 - 2024
Administration/Staff
Melinda "Mindy" Woodworth Head of School / Pedagogical Director [email protected]
Alice Dussart Assistant Head of School [email protected]
Angela Knudson Human Resources  [email protected]
Nathan Herald Registrar, Volunteer Coordinator, Media Liaison [email protected]
Office Support
Lisa Monroe Office Manager, Health Assistant, & JRCS Secretary - Student Records [email protected]
Rachel Fischer JRCS Secretary - Attendance Records [email protected]
Erica Christian Behavior Interventionist [email protected]
Megan Murray School Nurse/RN [email protected]
Sarah Miller Social/Emotional Learning Coach [email protected]
Amy Nordquist On-Site Sub / Behavior Interventionist [email protected]
Maintenance & Grounds
David Erwin Maintenance [email protected]
Mo Ferguson Full-Time Custodian
Mae Phantasmagoria Part-Time Custodian
Special Education
Amber Rose SPED Para (Monday - Friday 7:45 - Noon) [email protected]
Elizabeth McManus SPED Para (Tuesday / Thursday) [email protected]
Jennifer Greenwood Special Education Teacher 5-8th [email protected]
Kelly Littlepage Special Education Teacher K-4th [email protected]
Kindergarten
Amy Gilowski Kindergarten Teacher (Honeybee) [email protected]
James Martin Kinder Assistant (Honeybee) [email protected]
Carlee Dietrich Kindergarten Teacher (Sunflower) [email protected]
Alee Rivera Kinder Assistant (Sunflower) [email protected]
Kayli Hamaker Kindergarten Teacher (Bluebird) [email protected]
Lucia Martin Kinder Assistant (Bluebird) [email protected]
Grades Teachers
Delaney Worrell 1st Grade [email protected]
Joyous Allred 1st Grade Assistant [email protected]
Jessi Torfin 1st Grade [email protected]
Celeste Lay 1st Grade Assistant [email protected]
Ashli Cesario 2nd grade [email protected]
Britt Kuhns 2nd Grade [email protected]
Cassandra Edwards 3rd Grade [email protected]
Naomi Barlow 3rd Grade [email protected]
Blythe Rusling 4th Grade [email protected]
Mary Benepe - Sytsma 4th Grade [email protected]
Mark Carter 5th Grade [email protected]
Theis Ouano 5th Grade [email protected]
Tamara Steinman 6th Grade [email protected]
Tristan Landers-Morris (Roberts) 6th Grade [email protected]
Amie LaChapelle 7th Grade [email protected]
Natalie Pipe 7th Grade [email protected]
Mandy Rabe 8th Grade [email protected]
Specials Teachers
Aaron Jenkins Choir Teacher [email protected]
Ivan Gygi Band Teacher [email protected]
Jon Rizzo Natural Arts Teacher [email protected]
Melissa Herald Art Teacher [email protected]
Sarah Creighton Handwork Teacher [email protected]
Sarah Mackie Games Teacher [email protected]
Sarah Reagin Garden Teacher [email protected]
Stephani Soto Spanish Teacher [email protected]
Robert Bledsoe Tech Educationan/Librarian [email protected]
Interventionist & Specialists
Amber Wright Reading Interventionist [email protected]
Jo-Zan Kirk Math Interventionist [email protected]
Marjorie Martinez Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected]
Karla Marin Psych Assistant [email protected]